?

Log in

 
 
03 June 2007 @ 10:29 am
Welcome to the Jung-- Lee's House =D  

So. I finally got around to doing Lee's house tour. Goodness, his hosue is large. xD  Pic heavy. Dial up beware.


Lee2.jpg
In case you'd forgotten xD

1.jpg
The entrance.Through the door this way, please.

2.jpg
To get the house to do what I wanted I had to do a few things. So, first you enter at ground level and then you go up this lovely little staircase. Ohhhherrr what's up here?

17.jpg
Up the stairs and to the left. This is a lovely little reading area and orange couch. =o Ooooorraaangge. His house has a lot of orange.

15.jpg
To your right is a piano and computer. You can look out his bay window. Let's do that.

16.jpg
Ohhhherrrr loverly xD

3.jpg
Now, there's a staircase on either side of that half wall, leading to the sunken living room. Shall we?

4.jpg
Up here, you can see into the living room. The DJ station eventually had to go. It slowed the house down. There's a nice plasma tv, seating area. Ashlie. WHY DO YOU ALWAYS SNEAK INTO THE HOUSE TOURS? Anyway, across the room, you can see to Lee's open bedroom. It's a LARGE bedroom.

5.jpg
Down the staiiirs!

6.jpg
Just a closer view of the living room. This is us walking, see?

7.jpg 
To your left is this staircase which leads us up to the kitchen. Once again, I LOVE his kitchen. (Notice the orange carpeting? xD)

8.jpg
Up the stairs. We see his lovely counter spaces and high quality equipment.
Equipment. -snort-

9.jpg
Lots of windows. I love windows =D And an island. Cos I love islands. Lee never uses it though. -.-

10.jpg
Another angle, of course. 

11.jpg
Down the stairs, back to the living room we see a set of stairs to the right. Up there is the dining room. Let's check it out. 
Hello DJ station that I deleted -waves-

12.jpg
My fave paintings are up there. =D There's some dining space. But you know what Sims do most in Lee's kitchen?

14.jpg
LUSHES!!!

Haha giraffe paintings!

18.jpg
Past the kitchen on your left is a bathroom. Those stairs lead to Lee's bedroom.

19.jpg
PINK BATHTUB SHOWER!

20.jpg
Orange sink that doesn't match but went in there anyway xD

21.jpg
Next to the dining room is another door. Another bathroom. And the phone =D

22.jpg
I prefer this bathroom. Most Sims do, oddly o.O

23.jpg
These staircases lead up to Lee's bedroom, as you can see. SO BIG.

24.jpg
Blue bed. I know I know. I threw some Ravenclaw influence in there xD Plus, that'smy fave bed set :D If you look at that wall on the left, you'll notice pictoirs Lee took in the photobooth. rofl

25.jpg

26.jpg
We leave off with a sleepy Lee. That tour tuckered him out.

27.jpg
LOOK HOW GORGEOUS. And yes. that's a roller rink back there. Green house for his tomatoes. And a tiny orchard! xD

28.jpg
Closer view. Check out the lighting. GUH. And the leeeaavvves xD



 
 
Current Mood: creative
 
 
 
killerschick89 on June 3rd, 2007 04:08 pm (UTC)
I am in LOVE with Leeness' house. It's so PRETTY.
Camisado Ashlieashlienl on June 4th, 2007 10:07 pm (UTC)
same. I should send it to you lololol My fave house built EVER.
nickelbacklvr on June 3rd, 2007 04:17 pm (UTC)
Shireeee I am loving Lee's house. O_O SO BIG AND ORANGE!

-envies-

rofl. I find the tub very VERY amusing. Not a pink fan myself buuuuuut it's cute XD

-squeals- OMG! Lee looks adorable sleeping XD -eats him-

Dude that's it. I'm crashing in.
Camisado Ashlie: Panic! at the Disco - Ryan and Brendon hashlienl on June 4th, 2007 10:08 pm (UTC)
I threw in sooooo much orange for him. xD

Bwahahahaha. I don't like pink either but it made me giggle. I can't wait till he sees it.

LOLOLOL You ate sleeping Leeah!

-crashes with you-
Emma: Williamdreaming_xox on June 4th, 2007 09:42 pm (UTC)
Sleepy Lee ish soooo cute. ^_^
Camisado Ashlieashlienl on June 4th, 2007 10:06 pm (UTC)
Isn't he? You wanna move into his house, too?
Emma: Christinadreaming_xox on June 5th, 2007 12:49 am (UTC)
I LOVE HIS HOUSE. =D My sim self would probably go into shock and then random peals of giggles. Or spaztic dancing. Like in that other episode. O_O
Camisado Ashlie: Audrey Kitching - Rawrashlienl on June 5th, 2007 05:52 am (UTC)
rofl

She needs to come over to his house sometime. She finally has a Sim House. Yaaaay.